Monument ID Numbers

 ( * ID no longer in use)  
 

 

Monument ID Company Name
1017 Callon Dietz Incorporated Ontario Land Surveyors
1051* Wm. E. Bolan Ltd.
1054 George Bracken Limited
1058* Glenn D. Hermanson
1059* W.M. Fenton Ltd.
1094* James W. Nicholson Surveying Limited
1102* Gordon W. Harwood Ltd.
1104 P.A. Blackburn Limited
1105* John F. Mantle Surveying Limited
1107 Gibson Surveying Inc.
1107* Howard M. Gibson
1116 W.J. Johnston Surveying Ltd.
1118* E.G. Gurnett Limited
1120* J.A. Minnes, O.L.S.
1128* David Horwood Limited
1130* J.G. Rupert Ltd.
1135 L.G. Woods Surveying Inc.
1137* R.G. McKibbon Limited
1144* Rogers & Parker Ontario Land Surveyors Inc.
1149* B.G. Cook, O.L.S.
1156* W.D. Fisher Ltd.
1161* William J. Plaxton Limited
1168* William Salter, O.L.S.
1172* William A. Brewer, O.L.S.
1176 Donald Roberts Surveying Ltd.
1183 H.F. Grander Co. Ltd.
1185 John Goltz Surveying (Pembroke) Inc.
1185 John Goltz Surveying Inc.
1189* John C. Wood Ltd.
1191 Guenther Rueb Surveying Limited
1201 Clarke Surveyors Incorporated
1211 P.J. Williams, O.L.S.
1215 Ertl Surveyors
1225 David B. Searles Surveying Ltd.
1239* Barry Land Surveying
1243* Edward Barich, O.L.S.
1246 J. Don MacMillan Limited
1251* Eric Eichmanis, O.L.S.
1257 Richard Larocque Ltd.
1262* Ross M. Johnson Surveying Ltd.
1274* M.E. Brooke, O.L.S.
1280* Anton Kikas Limited
1288 Derek G. Graham Limited
1290* Douglas W. Patterson Ltd.
1296* Ronald H. Smith Ltd.
1306* Delph & Jenkins Limited
1307* Russell A. Woods Surveying Ltd.
1311* Paul F. Forth, O.L.S.
1312* J. Stel, O.L.S.
1321 Rasch & Hyde Limited
1322* Christian R. Kiar Ltd.
1323 T.A. Bunker Surveying Ltd.
1328* H.L. Mellish Surveying Ltd.
1331 Wilson-Ford Surveying & Engineering
1331* Alex R. Wilson Surveying Inc. (NOTES)
1333 George H. Bell, O.L.S.
1334* J.E. Walker Surveying Ltd.
1335* I.C. McLaren Ltd.
1337* D.G. Marr, O.L.S.
1338 Clancy & Hopkins Surveying Ltd.
1339* William A. Mascoe Surveying Ltd.
1340* Paul H. Torrance Surveying Ltd.
1341* Richard W. Murray, O.L.S.
1345* Guido Papa Surveying Ltd.
1355* Brian Vaughan Surveying Limited
1360* Darrell L. Hume Limited
1363* B. Roger Pickard Surveying Ltd.
1370 Krcmar Surveyors Ltd.
1374* D.J. Dillon, O.L.S.
1380* Rudolf Zivko Surveying Limited
1386 Rodney G. Reynolds, O.L.S.
1387* Michael Clancy Surveying Ltd.
1400 D.S. Dorland Limited
1407* Grange W. Elliott Ltd.
1409* W.R. Wollerman Surveying Inc.
1415* Robert D. Heggie, O.L.S.
1423* R.R. Krupowicz Surveying
1424* R.J. Fencott Surveying Ltd.
1425 Ron M. Jason Surveying Limited
1427 Paul Wilson Consulting Ltd.
1428 C.T. Strongman Surveying Ltd. (a Division of Dearden Stanton)
1429 James E. Kirkland Ltd.
1438* Dan F. White, O.L.S.
1439* D. Eberhardt Surveying Ltd.
1447* R.G. Hackett Surveying Ltd.
1454 Blain Martin Surveying Ltd.
1457 Ronald J. Stewart, O.L.S.
1458 Izaak de Rijcke Surveying Inc.
1460* Kim Clement, O.L.S.
1474* M.E. Renaud, O.L.S.
1476 D.S. Urso Surveying Ltd.
1484* Reid J. Wilson Surveying Ltd.
1491 Arpentage Dutrisac Surveying Inc.
1492* David Anschuetz, Ontario Land Surveyor
1495* P.D. Reitsma Surveying Ltd.
1497 Ashenhurst Nouwens & Associates Inc.
1499 Becker & Starcevic Ltd.
1503* J. Halsall, O.L.S. / J. Halsall Hydrographic Surveys
1508 McKechnie Surveying Ltd.
1511 Altimap Land Surveyors Inc.
1512 P.A. Miller Surveying Ltd.
1514* M.J. Terry Surveying
1515 Ted Van Lankveld, O.L.S.
1518 W.J. Simpson Surveying Ltd.
1521* Dolliver Surveying Inc.
1525 R. Avis Surveying Inc.
1527 D. Culbert Ltd.
1530 E.W. Bowyer Inc.
1532 Gifford Harris Surveying Ltd.
1534 Hunt Surveys Inc.
1535* Peter J. Mansfield, O.L.S.
1543* Ansell Surveying
1546 Rudy Mak Surveying Ltd.
1552* Bull Corp.
1554 Dinsmore & England Ltd.
1556* Halliday Surveying Inc.
1557* Sury, Rowe & Kasprzak Ltd.
1563 Robert C. Thaler Surveying Limited
1565* Bowers & Jones Surveying Ltd.
1569* W.E. Parsons Surveying Ltd.
1574 Delph & Jenkins North Ltd.
1575 J.R. Finnie, O.L.S.
1577* Kenneth J. Ketchum Surveying Ltd.
1578* H. Mitsche, O.L.S.
1579 D.P. Quinlan, O.L.S.
1580 Kerry Boehme, O.L.S.
1582 Kim Husted Surveying Ltd.
1588 K.L. Stidwill (A Division of 1448413 Ontario Inc.)
1589 Suda & Maleszyk Surveying Inc.
1589* P.S. Suda Surveying Inc.
1596 Leslie M. Higginson Surveying Ltd.
1604 Tulloch Geomatics Inc.
1606 Biason Surveying Inc.
1609* Paul Kidd Surveying Ltd.
1611* Tom A. Senkus, O.L.S.
1620 Donald H. Brown Surveying Ltd.
1626* Jordan & Wiseman Surveying Ltd.
1629 B.A. Jacobs Surveying Ltd.
1645* J.P. Woolley Surveying Ltd.
1649 Martin W. Knisley, O.L.S.
1650 Dino Astri Surveying Ltd.
1654 Chambers and Associates Surveying Ltd.
1661 R.F. Dore Surveying Ltd.
1663 Goodridge Goulet Planning and Surveying Ltd.
1663* Paul Goodridge, Ontario Land Surveyor
1663* Goodridge Planning & Surveying Limited
1665* R.A. MacKenzie, O.L.S.
1669* Pearce Surveying Inc.
1670 Pearson and Pearson Limited
1672 Tony Stauskas Surveying Inc.
1678 Keat & Verhoef Inc.
1682* Nisbet, Robertson
1689 Bortolussi Surveying Ltd.
1692 Farley, Smith & Denis Surveying Ltd.
1697 H.A. Ken Shipman Surveying Ltd.
1703* Coyne and Whale Surveying Limited
1706 Houghton + Houghton Inc. Ontario Land Surveyors
1715* Rowan-Stanciu Ltd.
1727 E.R. Garden Limited
1730 Robert M. McDermott Surveying Limited
1735 Watson Land Surveyors Ltd.
1739 Peter de Haan Limited
1753 Clarke Wilkinson Alton Surveying
1763 Arpentages Schultz Barrette Surveying
1773* 43 Degrees North
1776* David J. Pesce Surveying
1799 Sperling Surveying Inc.
1802 K. Adams Surveying Ltd.
1808 J.H. Gelbloom Surveying Limited
1811 Chapple, Galbraith Surveyors Ltd.
1814 Goldman Surveys Limited
1815 Hook & Todgham Surveying Inc.
1836 Avanti Surveying Inc.
1840* McNeil Surveying Limited
1841* Raikes Surveying Ltd.
1843 Stojanovic Land Surveying
1849 C.A. MacDonald Surveying Inc.
1851 (until2013)* TBT Surveyors Inc.
1851* True Grit Surveying Limited
1854 Vladimir Dosen Surveying
1856 Rouse Surveyors Inc.
1857 Tham Surveying Limited
1858 Total Tech Surveying Inc.
1866* S.M. Yadollahi Surveying
1869 Acculine Inc.
1882 Bowers Jones Fournier Surveying Ltd.
1883 Keatley Surveying Ltd.
1886 Hopkins Chitty Land Surveyors Inc.
1889 West & Ruuska Ltd.
1902 Greater Toronto Acres Surveying Inc.
1924 Lejan Land Surveying Inc.
1925 Mandarin Surveyors Limited
1926 A. Aziz Surveyors Inc.
1929 C. Wahba Surveying Ltd.
1935 South Western Surveying Ltd.
1941 GEOPLAN Surveying Ltd.
1943 Kad Lanka Surveying Inc.
1957 Fiddes Clipsham Inc.
1970* Djordje Petrovic Surveying
1976 Topotec Inc.
1985 Simon Kasprzak Land Surveying
375* Black Shoemaker Robinson & Donaldson Limited
539 Kirkup Mascoe Ure Surveying Ltd.
539* Kirkup and Ure Surveying Ltd. (CLOSED)
622* Chambers, Miller & Wall Ltd.
650* O'Dale & Pottage Ltd.
697/1477 MacAulay, White & Muir Ltd.
700 Jewitt and Dixon Ltd. (A Division of Kim Husted Surveying Ltd.)
810* McSkimming and Paul Surveying Ltd.
821* David W. Lambden, O.L.S. (Consultant)
824 A.T. McLaren Limited
857 Fairhall Moffatt & Woodland Limited
886* David G. McGeorge Ltd.
902* William R. Coe Limited
912 A.J. Clarke and Associates Ltd.
917* R.A. Garden Limited
921 P. Salna Company Ltd.
922 Schaeffer Dzaldov Bennett Ltd.
923 Tarasick McMillan Kubicki Limited
934 Greg Bishop Surveying and Consulting Ltd.
934* Harry Curry Bishop Limited
950 Cunningham McConnell Limited
951* Keith I. Beacom, OLS
959 Meldrum Surveying Limited
972* Charles F. Riley
976 Clare W.A. Jones
990* Arpentage Payette Surveying Ltee./Ltd.
994* Wayne D. Brubacher, O.L.S. (Consultant)
994* WDB Consulting
996* John B. Dodd Ltd.
A** C.G. Russell Armstrong
AB** A.B. McLennan
ACL** Ansley Clarke Ltd.
ACS** Ansley, Campbell & Serack Ltd.
AECON AECON Geomatics Limited
AGM Archibald, Gray & McKay Ltd.
AI** A.C. Ingram
AK Adam Kasprzak Surveying Ltd.
AL** J.A. Lonergan
AOG Annis O'Sullivan Vollebekk Ltd.
AOV Annis O'Sullivan Vollebekk Ltd. (Kemptville)
APC Aksan Piller Corporation Ltd.
B&W** Bishop & Wilson Ltd.
BCJ** Browne Cavell & Jackson Ltd.
BCWA** Brubacher Campbell Wyman & Auer Ltd.
BG Barich Grenkie Surveying Ltd. (A division of Geomaple Canada Inc.)
BK** Keith I. Beacom (OLS)
BM** Baird & Mucklestone
BSG** John Goltz Surveying (Pembroke) Inc.
BSP** Borough of Scarborough Public Works
BURL** City of Burlington
C of L** City of London
C&H** Carter Horwood Ltd.
C&J Coote, Hiley, Jemmett Limited
C.G.T.* C.G. Trivers Limited
CB** Harry Curry Bishop Limited
CBS** City of Brampton
CDN* CDN Land Surveyors Inc.
CFL** Department of Lands & Forests
CITY* City of Hamilton
CLS NRCan - Science and Policy Integration
CLS NRCan - Geodetic Survey Division
CLS Natural Resources Canada - General Surveyor Branch
CLS NRCan - Surveyor General Branch
CMW** Clarke, Moreton, Wilkinson Ltd.
CNR** Canadian National railways
CS** R.C. Stewart
CSP** City of Scarbourough
CTS* City of Toronto
CWA** Campbell Wyman Auer & Ims Ltd.
D & S Dearden and Stanton Limited
DAM D.A. Morton
DC** C.D. Cox
DEM Douglas E. Magee, O.L.S.
DFP Donevan Fleischmann Petrich Limited
DHO** Department of Highways Ontario
DM** D.K. Maynard
DO** D.W. Ogilvie
DPW* Department of Public Works Ontario
DTC** Department of Transportation and Communications
E.J.W. E.J. Williams Surveying Limited
ECB** E.C. Brisco Ltd.
ECC* Edward C. Carter Surveying Ltd.
EM** Endleman McLennan Associates
EQ** E.M. McQuarrie
ETO** City of Etobicoke, Wks. Dept.
EWR Eplett Worobec Raikes Surveying Ltd.
EXP* EXP Geomatics Inc.
F & B* Fitzmaurice & Boyer
FR** H. Fraser
FT** Frontop Surveying Inc.
FXSVY** Office of the Director of Titles, Survey Division
G** Speight, van Nostrand & Gibson Limited
GLS Genesis Land Surveying Inc.
GVS* Galbraith, Vollick Surveyors Ltd.
H & B** Humphries & Burgham Ltd.
H & M Hewett & Milne Ltd.
H** McBain & Hulme
H.B. Meldrum* Hazen Meldrum Ltd.
HA** H.A. Smith
HAM** City of Hamilton
HH** H. Hall & Associates
HHL** H.H. Lawson
HJK** H.J. Koester
HJV Holding Jones Vanderveen Inc.
HK** H.F. Keffer
HM Howard M. Graham Limited
HW** Harold Wheeler & Associates
IBW Ivan B. Wallace Ontario Land Surveyor Ltd.
J J John E. Jackson Surveying Ltd.
JB** John Beatson
JBF JBF Surveyors
JDB J.D. Barnes Limited
JEL Lanthier & Gilmore Surveying Ltd.
JEMAP* JEMAP Holdings Limited
JH** J.J. Haigh
JKY** J.K. Young Company Ltd. / Wildman Stewart Young Limited
JN** J.J. Newlands
JNE** J.N.E. Bradbury
JW* James K. White
KIR** R.S. Kirkup & Son
KISWAY** J.J. Kisway
KM** M.M. Graham
KVL** Verhaegen Stubberfield Hartley Brewer Bezaire Inc.
L & F** Department of Lands & Forests
L & G** Leeds & Grenville Counties
L.P. Stidwill** L.P. Stidwill
LL** Lane & Lane
LSG Land Survey Group Inc.
LUM L.U. Maughan Company Limited
M & W** McBain & Wicken
M&P MacKay, MacKay & Peters Limited
MB** McAlpine & Bews
MGS** Ministry of Government Services
MHD* McNeice, Harvey, D'Amico Surveyors Ltd.
MISS City of Mississauga
MJM** M.J. McAlpine Ltd.
MNR Ministry of Natural Resources and Forestry - Office of the Surveyor General
MNR MNR - Geographic Information Branch
MNR* Ministry of Natural Resources
MP** Malcolm Phillips
MPS McIntosh Perry Surveying Inc.
MRM MRM Surveying Ltd.
MS Monteith & Sutherland Ltd.
MT** Marshall & Milway
MTC** Ministry of Transportation & Communications
MTE MTE Ontario Land Surveyors Ltd.
MTO Ministry of Transportation of Ontario, 2nd Flr. Geomatics Section -
MTO Ministry of Transportation of Ontario, Geomatics Section
MTO Ministry of Transportation of Ontario, Geomatics Section
MTO Ministry of Transportation of Ontario, Geomatics Section
MTO Ministry of Transportation of Ontario, Geomatics Section
MTO Ministry of Transportation of Ontario, Geomatics Section
MTPP** Metro Parks & Culture
MTR** Metro Transportation Department
MU Miller & Urso Surveying Inc.
MVH* Menno Van Harten, O.L.S.
MVI** Martinus Vorsteveld Inc.
MWD** Metro Works Department
NA NA Geomatics Inc.
NCC-CCN National Capital Commission
NCP** North Pickering Community Development Project
NL** N.P. Lyndon
NNS Nanfara & Ng Surveyors Inc.
NONE NONE PROVIDED
NV* Nick H. Verhoef Inc.
O** McGeorge & Barry Ltd.
OBM Omari Mwinyi Surveying Ltd.
OH** Ontario Hydro Services Company (Designation on Rock Bars)
OND* Ophir N. Dzaldov Surveyors Ltd.
Ontario Hydro** Ontario Hydro Services Company
ORC Infrastructure Ontario
ORC* Ontario Realty Corporation
OTT City of Ottawa
P & B** Petzold & Brouse
P & G** Phillips & Gavin
P & L** Pierce & Lyons Inc.
P & P** Pierce & Pierce
PJ** J. Prystanski
PWC Public Works and Government Services Canada
PWC Public Works and Government Services Canada
PWC Public Works and Government Services Canada
PWC Public Works and Government Services Canada
PWM* Parsons, Wilson & Milton Ltd.
PYB Protect Your Boundaries Inc.
R & W** T.S. Ransom & W.I. Watson
RA** R.A. Schan
REB** R.E. Brannan
RFD** R.F. Dore
RFM** R.F. Mucklestone Ltd.
RGB* R.G. Bennett Surveying Ltd.
RHW City of Hamilton
RL** R.H. Lees
RMN Regional Municipality of Niagara - Corporate Services
RMN Regional Municipality of Niagara
RMOC* Regional Municipality of Ottawa-Carleton
RPE R-PE Surveying Ltd.
RSSU RS Surveying Limited
RT** T.S. Ransom
RUGD Rugged Geomatics Inc.
RWC** R.W. Code
RY** Rody and Quesnel Surveying Inc.
S & T** Simpson & Taylor
S&O* Simpson and Osborne Surveying Inc.
SBM SBM Geomatics Ltd.
SC** H. Sutcliffe Ltd.
Scarb.Twp.** Scarborough Township
SCAT Corporation of the City of St. Catharines
SGI* Story Geomatics Inc.
SN** Stephen B. Nicholson
SOS Surveyors On Site Inc.
SRK Sury & Rowe Limited
SRQ* Sutcliffe Rody Quesnel Inc.
SS** Smith & Smith
STANTEC Stantec Geomatics Ltd.
Stidwill & Smith Stidwill & Smith
STP** Scarborough Township
SVN&G Speight, van Nostrand & Gibson Limited
SVN** Speight & van Nostrand
TBT TBT Surveyors Inc.
TGM** T.G. MacDonald Surveying
TM** T.E. Milway
TO Town of Oakville
TOR City of Toronto, Engineering & Construction Services Land and Property Surveys
Town of Mississ** Town of Mississauga
TSR** Township of Spanish River
TTC Toronto Transit Commission
TTWD** Township of Toronto
Twp.of Toronto** Township of Toronto
UME** Unwin Murphy & Esten Ltd.
U-S** Ure & Smith
VGO* Valard Geomatics Ltd.
VH Van Harten Surveying Inc.
W** J.M. Ward Surveying
WBC IN Surveying Ltd.
WJD* William J. Daniels, O.L.S.
WJP** W.J. Pattison
WSG & S** W.S. Gibson & Sons
WSP WSP Geomatics Ontario Limited
WW** W.N. Wildman
Y & P** Yates & Purcell Ltd.
Y* Yates & Yates Limited
yeo Vallee & Yeo Limited
YYE Young & Young Surveying (Etobicoke 2006) Inc.
ZUMO Zubek, Emo, Patten & Thomsen Ltd.