2017 Book Sponsors List

 as of January 18, 2017

Gold - $7,000 Platinum - $10,000
Cansel
Arthur J. Gallagher and Intact Insurance Company
Rady-Pentek & Edward Ltd.
Ontario Ministry of Natural Resources and Forestry
Callon Dietz Incorporated Ontario Land Surveyors
Tulloch Geomatics Inc.

 

Suppliers - $2,500 Silver - $3,500
Hamilton & District Regional Group
Tom A. Bunker
Four Point Learning
iLookAbout
Teranet Inc.

Coote, Hiley, Jemmett Ltd.
Monteith & Sutherland Limited
Douglas A. Culbert
Annis O'Sullivan Vollebekk
Lloyd & Purcell Ltd.
Archibald Gray & McKay Ltd.
Adam Kasprzak Surveying Ltd.
Fairhall Moffatt & Woodland
Sokkia Corporation
Schaeffer Dzaldov Bennett Ltd.
Krcmar Surveyors Ltd.
Leica

 

Members - $500 Bronze - $1,500

Blain Martin
Bob Hawkins
Andrea Tieman
Travis Hartwick
Dan Vollebekk
Andy Shelp
Ed Herweyer
Jim Hill 

North Eastern Regional Group
Edward G. Gurnett
David Churchmuch
Chester Stanton
Carol Street
Gordon Gracie
Peter G. Moreton
URISA Ontario
Peter J. Stringer
Ronald J. Stewart
Gordon S. Good
Eric L. Ansell
A. Gary Irwin
Fiddes Clipsham Inc.
Denis Dutrisac
Alan J. Worobec
Kenton H. Campbell
Dan Dolliver
W. Harland Moffatt
Patrick Levac
R. Grant Bennett
Maureen Mountjoy
Bob Mountjoy
Brian Webster
Pat Hills
Susan F. MacGregor
Russ & Vicki Hogan
André P. Barrette
Nancy Grozelle
Paul C. Wyman
Brian Maloney
Brian Ballantyne
Gordon H. Wood, P.Eng., OLS (Ret.)
Ron M. Jason
Ralph A. Smith
Michael Maughan
Robert T. Force
Grant Lee
Jeff Fee
Paul Torrance
Peter Lamb
Goran Lale
Bruce McMurchy
Marc G. Fournier
Dino Astri
Marvin Chau
Michael Clancy
Steve J. Gossling
Harold Hyde
R. Desmond Rasch
E. Bruce Johnson
Ivan B. Wallace Ontario Land Surveyor Ltd.
Marvin and Rosemary McNabb
Clancy & Hopkins Surveying Ltd.
Douglas Jemmett
Jeremy Matthews
Jack K. Young
Ross A Clarke
Bill Buck
Andrew Mantha
Murray J. LeGris
George and Janet Wortman
Paul A. Miller
Timothy D. Hartley
Dan McLaren
Tony Smith
Talson Rody
Roy S. Kirkup
Nicole Finn
Izaak de Rijcke
North Western Regional Group
Logan Wealth Management
Zubek, Emo, Patten & Thomsen Ltd.
Ron Querubin
Jason Wilband
Drew Annable
Stephen Hook
John Kennedy
Tracy Rouse
John Breese
Jason P. Hazen
Jeff Buisman
Don Edgar
Alister Sankey
David Lambden
Tom Senkus
Hewett and Milne Limited
Vicky Culbert
Bruce Baker
F. Dale Eplett
Rodney Geyer
Ken Wilkinson
Telecon Design Inc.
Normans Taurins
Line Delorme
Mark Thomas Watson
Lorraine Petzold
Greg C. Bishop
Young & Young Surveying Inc.
Georgian Bay Regional Group
Dinsmore & England Ltd.
T. Martin Nisbet

Jim and Annette Statham
Geoff Aldworth

 

Vladimir Krcmar, OLS
C.T. Strongman Ltd.
Dearden and Stanton Ltd.
Ronald A. Denis
Collett Surveying Ltd.
Van Harten Surveying Inc.
Searles Surveying Ltd.
Stantec Geomatics Ltd.
Tham Surveying Limited
South Western Regional Group
Rugged Geomatics Inc.
Eastern Regional Group
Leslie M. Higginson Surveying Ltd.
WSP-MMM Geomatics
Tarasick McMillan Kubicki Limited
T.A. Bunker
Kawartha - Haliburton Regional Group
Land Survey Group Inc.

Robert Fenn
South Central Regional Group
Hopkins Chitty Land Surveyors Inc.
Surveyors On Site Inc.
Maltman Group International
Fred Petrich
Cunningham McConnell Limited
Kim Husted Surveying Ltd.
P. Salna Company Ltd.
The Connectors Insurance Group Ltd.

George Bracken Ltd.
ertl surveyors